List Of Governors of Himachal Pradesh

List Of Governors of Himachal Pradesh

||List Of Governors of Himachal Pradesh||List Of Governors of HP||

List Of Governors of Himachal Pradesh


List Of Governors of Himachal Pradesh

Governor Year
S.Chakravorti I.C.S 25.01.1971 TO 16.12.1977
Aminuddin Ahmad Khan 17.12.1977 to 28.08.1981
Alok Nath Banerjee 29.08.1981 to 16.04.1983
Hokishe Saema 17.04.1983 to 07.03.1986
P.D Desai(Justice) (Dual Charge) 08.03.1986 to 16.04.1986
Vice Admiral R.K.S.Gandhi 17.04.1986 to 14.02.1990
B.Rachaiah 15.02.1990 to 19.12.1990
Virender Verma 20.12.1990 to 27.01.1993
Surender Nath(Additional Charge With Punjab) 28.01.1993 to 09.02.1993
Bali Ram Bhagat 10.02.1993 to 29.06.1993
Gulshan Ahmed Khan 30.06.1993 to 22.11.1993
Surender Nath(Additional Charge With Punjab) 23.11.1993 to 09.07.1994
Vishwanath Ratnam 10.07.1994 to 29.07.1994
Mahavir Prasad(Additional Charge With Haryana) 11.09.1995 to 16.11.1995
Shila Kaul 17.11.1995 to 21.04.1996
Mahavir Prasad(Additional Charge With Haryana) 22.04.1996 to 25.07.1997
Mrs. V.S. Ramadevi 26.07.1997 to 01.12.1999
Mr. Vishnuakant.Shastri 02.12.1999 to 23.11.2000
Dr. Suraj Bhan 24.11.2000 to 07.05.2003
V.s.kokje 08.05.2003 to 18.07.2008
Prabha Rau 19.07.2008 to 24.01.2010
Urmila Singh 25.01.2010 to 27.01.2015
Kalyan Singh 28.01.2015 to 12.08.2015
Acharya Dev Vrat 12.08.2015 to 21.07.2019
Kalraj Mishra 22.07.2019 to 10.09.2019
Bandaru Dattatreya 11.09.2019 to 13.07.2021
Rajendra Vishwananth Arlekar 13.07.2021 to Till Date

Join Himexam Telegram Group


                                 Join Our Telegram Group :- Himexam

Post a Comment

0 Comments

Top Post Ad

Below Post Ad

Ads Area